hero of the day. (engarde) wrote in dailymeem,
hero of the day.
engarde
dailymeem

march 26, 2010 ▌the i love you❣ meme

THE I LOVE YOU MEME


HERE'S HOW IT WORKS !

✈ nominate someone; a friend, an acquaintance, etc

✈ reply to that comment letting you know how much you love and appreciate them, whether it's through words, song, a picture, a combination, or something different entirely

✈ anonymous is off, and if you say something hateful, i'll ban you. i know you're just dying to complain about circlejerks, but go do it somewhere else.



PIMP THIS SHIT, SPREAD THE LOVE. ❤
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1217 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

US.

engarde

7 years ago

UGH YOU'RE... A FAT FATASS & you've been my best friend for what.. a good few years now? we've been tight like latex man. you're always a continuing source of inspiration to me & i'm so proud of what you've been doing lately

except eating. i think you should stop that

engarde

7 years ago

FOREVER THE ALKAID TO MY ATOLI IDC HOW MANY FANDOMS WE GET INTO. you're such a good friend. i know i can count on you for your honesty & friendship & that just means so muchto me. i can't even remember how long we've been friends man. it seems like it's been so long. i'm getting old /scratches butt

tohru

7 years ago

Deleted comment

tohru

7 years ago

Deleted comment

mothers

7 years ago

tohru

7 years ago

AHHH KITA. I love it when we geek over cosplay stuff together ;_; I'm so glad we're friends.

antagonists

7 years ago

kneesocks

7 years ago

mewl

7 years ago

engarde

7 years ago

mewl

7 years ago

engarde

7 years ago



i love you so much, kara

so, so so so much

daddyoftheyear

7 years ago

engarde

7 years ago

ex_bel

7 years ago

engarde

7 years ago

ex_bel

7 years ago

beth beth beeeeeth i miss you. dude remember when we met back when we rp'd KYOU KARA MAOU LMFAO oh god i still can't believe we've been friends for that long. you're such a good girl, i loved hearing about how your dates went & just everything LMAO. you're a good sister, remember that. wow this comment sucks i'm so sorry beth i'm tired I LOVE YOU

engarde

7 years ago

you know i love you faggot now hurry up and get that laptop and internet and all that so we can talk again like normal people.

♥♥♥♥♥

suntea

7 years ago

UGH SO GLAD WE MET thank you for existing and not getting weirded out by my brain, which consists of terrible aus and manips of those terrible aus ♥

mothers

7 years ago

fjskdj we have bonded over so much stuff, i don't understand why we weren't friends earlier??? WHATEVER WE ARE FRIENDS NOW AND IT IS EXCITING AND GREAT ♥

mothers

7 years ago

I LOV YOU QNNG THAK YOU FOR BEING SO GOOD AT MATH..............

forlan

7 years ago

KIICHI I'm so glad we're (relatively) close to each other because I love hanging out and doing geeky things with you like CIVIL WAR REENACTMENTS and MEDIEVAL TIMES. You're so talented too alskjd I'm jealous.
i only just added you but i can tell we're going to get along swimmingly heh .////. i hope things get better for you soon. ♥

engarde

7 years ago

INU MY POOPYQUEEN I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!

kneesocks

7 years ago

antagonists

7 years ago

ratfeets

7 years ago

UGH I THINK IT'S EMBARRASSINGLY CLEAR THAT I LIKE YOU A STUPID AMOUNT? You're just so hilarious and cool and I am always like WOW WHY ARE YOU FRIENDS WITH ME? You are seriously, seriously great.

carnality

7 years ago

redinteriors

7 years ago

rosicrucian

7 years ago



afjdkdhlka....my young teenage boyfriend...ilu....i love how levelheaded you are for your age, when i was your age i was batshit insane okay and clearly i still am LMFAO but that's not the point, the fact that you come to me for advice and value my opinion makes me feel really special, like i mean something to someone and can make a difference in their life in a positive way. (i hope (panic)) i hope we get to meet IRL again someday :3 ♥

ex_bel

7 years ago

UM I've said this before but you are one of the most amazing people I know. You deserve every single amazing thing that happens to you ♥

derogatory

7 years ago

WEA I LOVE YOU........

ex_bel

7 years ago

samiwami...♥_♥

antagonists

7 years ago

Chick buddyyyy ♥ You're a fun and sweet and lovable person and you deserve all the good things in life. ♥

ex_bel

7 years ago

Mag you're such a sweetie I don't even alskdj

suntea

7 years ago

ratfeets

7 years ago

ex_bel

7 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →